|
Allam British Open 2017 -
MEN'S DRAW |
Round One
21 Mar |
Round Two
22-23 Mar |
Quarters
24 Mar |
Semis
25 Mar |
Final
26
Mar |
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy (Egy)
11/8, 10/12, 11/7, 8/11, 11/8 (93m)
Fares Dessouky (Egy) |
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy
12/10, 11/4, 11/7 (37m)
Daryl Selby |
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy
11/8, 9/11, 8/11, 12/10, 11/5 (82m)
[7] Ali Farag |
[1] Mohamed ElShorbagy
11/8, 11/8, 8/11, 11/5 (74m)
[4] Nick Matthew |
[4] Nick Matthew
8/11, 11/7, 11/3, 11/3 (67m)
[3] Gregory Gaultier |
Daryl Selby (Eng)
11/9, 10/12, 9/11, 11/1, 11/6 (78m)
[Q] Tom Richards (Eng) |
Steve Coppinger (Rsa)
11/6, 6/0 rtd (19m)
[Q] Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg) |
[Q] Tsz Fung Yip
11/8, 11/2, 11/9 (30m)
[7] Ali Farag |
[7] Ali Farag (Egy)
11/9, 11/1, 9/11, 11/1 (54m)
Ryan Cuskelly (Aus) |
[8] Tarek Momen (Egy)
11/7, 11/8, 11/3 (35m)
[Q] Alan Clyne (Sco) |
[8] Tarek Momen
11/6, 11/9, 20/18 (62m)
Paul Coll |
[8] Tarek Momen 11/9, 10/12, 11/6,
7/11, 11/6 (82m)
[4] Nick Matthew
|
Paul Coll (Nzl)
9/11, 11/8, 9/11, 11/2, 11/5 (75m)
[wc] Declan James (Eng) |
Simon R๖sner (Ger)
11/3, 11/4, 11/8 (41m)
[Q] Gregoire Marche (Fra) |
Simon R๖sner
11/7, 11/5, 5/11, 11/3 (63m)
[4] Nick Matthew
|
[4] Nick Matthew (Eng)
11/9, 11/6, 11/3 (48m)
Borja Golan (Esp) |
Miguel Rodriguez (Col)
11/5, 11/4, 11/0 (30m)
[3] Gregory Gaultier (Fra) |
[3] Gregory Gaultier
11/1, 11/3, 11/2 (31m)
Cameron Pilley |
[3] Gregory Gaultier 11/4, 11/6,
11/6 (35m)
Mathieu Castagnet |
[3] Gregory Gaultier
11/9 rtd (14m)
[5] Ramy Ashour |
[Q] Adrian Waller (Eng)
11/6, 11/5, 11/6 (46m)
Cameron Pilley (Aus) |
Mathieu Castagnet (Fra)
11/9, 10/12, 12/10, 11/9 (71m)
James Willstrop (Eng) |
Mathieu Castagnet
12/10, 11/8, 11/8 (54m)
Max Lee |
Max Lee (Hkg)
5/11, 7/11, 11/5, 11/6, 11/6 (61m)
[6] Marwan ElShorbagy (Egy) |
[Q] Zahed Mohamed (Egy)
11/4, 11/6, 11/5 (29m)
[5] Ramy Ashour (Egy) |
[5] Ramy Ashour
11/9, 11/6, 12/10 (42m)
Diego Elias |
[5] Ramy Ashour 10/12, 7/11, 11/9,
11/5, 11/5 (65m)
Mohamed Abouelghar |
[Q] Nathan Lake (Eng)
11/7, 8/11, 11/1, 11/6 (55m)
Diego Elias (Per) |
[Q] Charles Sharpes (Eng)
11/3, 5/11, 11/5, 11/6 (41m)
Mohamed Abouelghar (Egy) |
Mohamed Abouelghar
6/11, 12/10, 11/9, 11/7 (64m)
[2] Karim Abdel Gawad |
Omar Mosaad (Egy)
13/11, 6/11, 11/2, 5/11, 11/6 (72m)
[2] Karim Abdel Gawad (Egy) |
Qualifying
at University of Hull (HU)
Mon 20th, Men's Finals:
[9] Alan Clyne (Sco) 3-0 [1]
Saurav Ghosal (Ind)
11/7, 11/4, 11/4 (42m)
[10] Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg) 3-0 Raphael Kandra (Ger)
12/10, 11/8, 14/12 (50m)
[11] Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-2 [5] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 6/11,
11/3, 14/16, 11/1, 11/6 (76m)
[3] Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-0
[16] Karim Ali Fathi (Egy)
11/9, 12/10, 11/8 (50m)
[4] Zahed Mohamed (Egy) 3-1
[15] Lucas Serme (Fra)
11/9, 11/8, 8/11, 11/3 (55m)
Charles Sharpes (Eng) 3-0 [8]
Leo Au (Hkg)
11/6, 11/2, 11/4 (38m)
[7] Tom Richards (Eng) 3-1 [13] Campbell Grayson (Nzl)
6/11, 11/5, 11/8, 11/9 (59m)
Nathan Lake (Eng) 3-1 [14] Mohamed Reda (Egy)
11/6, 9/11, 11/7, 11/6 (53m)
Sun 19th, Round One:
[1] Saurav Ghosal (Ind) 3-1 Joe
Lee (Eng)
12/10, 11/9, 7/11, 11/5 (67m)
[9] Alan Clyne (Sco) 3-0 Charlie Lee (Eng)
11/8, 11/9, 11/4 (43m)
[10] Tsz Fung Yip (Hkg) 3-0 Kyle Finch (Eng)
11/3, 11/2, 11/6 (14m)
Raphael Kandra (Ger) 3-2 [6] Nicolas Mueller (Sui)
7/11, 8/11, 11/2, 11/3, 11/6 (50m)
[5] Nafiizwan Adnan (Mas) 3-1 Bradley Masters (Eng)
8/11, 11/7, 11/3, 11/4 (47m)
[11] Adrian Waller (Eng) 3-1 Patrick Rooney (Eng)
11/6, 8/11, 11/3, 11/2 (46m)
[16] Karim Ali Fathi (Egy) 3-0 Stuart McGragor (Eng)
11/3, 11/4, 11/5 (25m)
[3] Gregoire Marche (Fra) 3-2 Ivan Yuen (Mas)
9/11, 11/7, 7/11, 11/4, 11/2 (62m)
[4] Zahed Mohamed (Egy) 3-0 Richie Fallows (Eng)
11/7, 11/5, 11/2 (34m)
[15] Lucas Serme (Fra) 3-0 Ashley Davies (Eng)
11/5, 11/4, 11/9 (42m)
Charles Sharpes (Eng) 3-1
[12] Abdulla Al Tamimi (Qat) 11/6, 15/13, 7/11, 12/10
(63m)
[8] Leo Au (Hkg) 3-0 George Parker (Eng)
11/7, 11/9, 11/6 (40m)
[7] Tom Richards (Eng) 3-0 Todd Harrity (Usa)
11/5, 11/7, 11/7 (27m)
[13] Campbell Grayson (Nzl) 3-1 Joel Makin (Wal)
12/10, 11/6, 7/11, 11/5 (61m)
[14] Mohamed Reda (Egy) 3-1 Lyell Fuller (Eng)
11/4, 10/12, 11/7, 11/8 (47m)
Nathan Lake (Eng) 3-0 [2] Cesar Salazar (Mex)
11/7, 11/7, 11/1 (44m)
|
|
Allam British Open 2017 -
WOMEN'S DRAW |
Round One,
21 Mar |
Round Two
22-23 Mar |
Quarters
24 Mar |
Semis
25 Mar |
Final
26
Mar |
[1] Nour El Sherbini (Egy)
11/5, 11/7, 11/3 (21m)
Line Hansen (Den) |
[1] Nour El Sherbini
11/4, 11/8, 11/6 (25m)
[10] Annie Au |
[1] Nour El Sherbini
11/3, 11/4, 11/4 (23m)
[13] Emily Whitlock |
[1] Nour El Sherbini
5/11, 7/11, 11/5, 11/3, 11/6 (62m)
[5] Laura Massaro |
[5] Laura Massaro
11/8, 11/8, 6/11, 11/6 (55m)
[7] Sarah-Jane Perry |
[10] Annie Au (Hkg)
7/11, 6/11, 11/9, 11/5, 11/9 (55m)
[Q] Coline Aumard (Fra) |
[13] Emily Whitlock (Eng)
11/8, 1/11, 11/6, 11/3 (36m)
Liu Tsz-Ling (Hkg) |
[13] Emily Whitlock
11/4, 11/7, 11/9 (31m)
[8] Alison Waters |
[8] Alison Waters (Eng)
11/5, 7/2 rtd (12m)
Mariam Metwally (Egy) |
[5] Laura Massaro (Eng)
11/4, 11/5, 11/13, 11/1 (39m)
Dipika Pallikal Karthik (Ind) |
[5] Laura Massaro
11/5, 11/1, 11/9 (29m)
[Q] Mayar Hany |
[5] Laura Massaro
11/3, 13/15, 11/6, 11/6 (47m)
[3] Raneem El Welily |
[9] Joelle King (Nzl)
7/11, 11/9, 11/4, 11/9 (42m
[Q] Mayar Hany (Egy) |
[12] Joshna Chinappa (Ind)
11/6, 8/11, 11/6, 12/10 (40m)
[Q] Rachael Grinham (Aus) |
[12] Joshna Chinappa
11/8, 11/7, 11/7 (27m)
[3] Raneem El Welily |
[3] Raneem El Welily (Egy)
13/11, 11/7, 11/6 (27m)
[wc] Fiona Moverley (Eng) |
[Q] Nada Abbas (Egy)
12/10, 14/12, 11/5, 11/8 (45m)
[4] Nouran Gohar (Egy) |
[Q] Nada Abbas
8/11, 11/3, 11/8, 6/11, 11/1 (46m)
[15] Donna Urquhart |
[15] Donna Urquhart
11/4, 7/11, 13/11, 6/11, 11/4 (58m)
[7] Sarah-Jane Perry |
[7] Sarah-Jane Perry
11/8, 7/11, 13/11, 11/7 (56m)
[6] Nicol David |
[Q] Millie Tomlinson (Eng)
9/11, 14/12, 11/6, 11/5 (46m)
[15] Donna Urquhart (Aus) |
Tesni Evans (Wal)
11/7, 11/5, 11/9 (38m)
[16] Salma Hany Ibrahim (Egy) |
Tesni Evans
11/5, 11/8, 11/8 (43m)
[7] Sarah-Jane Perry |
[Q] Nele Gilis (Bel)
11/6, 11/5, 11/5 (26m)
[7] Sarah-Jane Perry (Eng) |
Olivia Blatchford (Usa)
11/7, 11/7, 11/4 (30m)
[6] Nicol David (Mas) |
[6] Nicol David
11/4, 14/12, 9/11, 11/2 (47m)
[14] Joey Chan |
[6] Nicol David
11/6, 11/6, 11/8 (39m)
[2] Camille Serme |
Jenny Duncalf (Eng)
11/2, 11/6, 11/7 (25m)
[14] Joey Chan (Hkg) |
[Q] Samantha Teran (Mex)
11/3, 11/7, 11/4 (18m)
[11] Nour El Tayeb (Egy) |
[11] Nour El Tayeb
11/8, 11/9, 5/11, 11/9 (54m)
[2] Camille Serme |
[Q] Hania El Hammamy (Egy)
11/9, 12/11, 11/3 (34m)
[2] Camille Serme (Fra) |
Qualifying
at University of Hull (HU)
Mon 20th, Women's Finals:
[1] Hania El
Hammamy (Egy) 3-0 Rachael Chadwick (Eng)
11/5, 11/6, 11/9 (24m)
[6] Nele Gilis (Bel) 3-2
[12] Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn) 12/10, 1/11, 2/11, 11/8,
11/9 (53m)
[4] Mayar Hany (Egy) 3-1
[15] Amina Yousry (Egy)
11/9, 11/8, 8/11, 11/8 (39m)
[3] Coline Aumard (Fra) 3-1 [14] Samantha Cornett (Can)
11/8, 11/7, 4/11, 11/7 (44m)
[2] Rachael Grinham (Aus) 3-1 Elise Lazarus (Eng)
11/8, 11/7, 3/11, 11/6 (37m)
[13] Nada Abbas (Egy) 3-1 [7] Hollie Naughton (Can)
11/6, 6/11, 11/4, 11/8 (40m)
[5] Millie Tomlinson (Eng) 3-1 Lucy Turmel (Eng)
12/14, 11/6, 11/6 (45m)
[11] Samantha Teran (Mex) 3-1 [1] Nadine Shahin (Egy) 17/15,
13/15, 11/8, 11/5 (55m)
Round One, Sun 19th:
[1] Hania El
Hammamy (Egy) 3-1 Sarah Campion (Eng)
11/7, 11/6, 7/11, 11/8 (42m)
Rachael Chadwick (Eng) 3-0
[16] Chloe Mesic (Fra)
11/8, 15/13, 11/2 (28m)
[12] Misaki Kobayashi (Jpn) 3-2 Anna Serme (Cze)
11/4, 11/4, 6/11, 6/11, 11/3 (37m)
[6] Nele Gilis (Bel) w/o Alison Thomson (Sco)
w/o
[4] Mayar Hany (Egy) 3-0 Grace Gear (Eng)
11/6, 11/4, 11/5 (18m)
[15] Amina Yousry (Egy) 3-2 Milnay Louw (Rsa)
6/11, 5/11, 11/9, 11/6, 11/7 (43m)
[14] Samantha Cornett (Can) 3-1 Haley Mendez (Usa)
11/5, 9/11, 11/9, 11/6 (35m)
[3] Coline Aumard (Fra) 3-1 Jasmine Hutton (Eng)
11/6, 6/11, 11/7, 11/5 (37m)
[2] Rachael Grinham (Aus) 3-0 Kace Bartley (Eng)
11/3, 11/4, 11/5 (16m)
Elise Lazarus (Eng) 3-1
[9] Milou van der Heijden (Ned)
11/6, 5/11, 11/8, 11/7 (33m)
[13] Nada Abbas (Egy) 3-1 Laura Pomportes (Fra)
10/12, 11/7, 13/11, 11/6 (38m)
[7] Hollie Naughton (Can) 3-0 Victoria Temple-Murray (Eng)
11/9, 11/6, 11/9 (28m)
[5] Millie Tomlinson (Eng) 3-2 Julianne Courtice (Eng)
7/11, 14/12, 4/11, 11/9, 11/8 (59m)
Lucy Turmel (Eng) 3-1 [10] Tong Tsz-Wing (Hkg)
11/8, 9/11, 12/10, 13/11 (58m)
[11] Samantha Teran (Mex) 3-1 Deon Saffery (Wal)
11/5, 8/11, 11/7, 11/(35m)
[1] Nadine Shahin (Egy) 3-0 Zeina Mickawy (Egy)
11/9, 12/10, 11/6 (28m)
|
|