|
Resistencia Open 2016
23-28 May, Argentina, $10k |
Salazar takes the title in Argentina
|
|
Resistencia Open 2016
23-28 May, Argentina, $10k |
Round One
25 May
Match reports (in Spanish) |
Quarters
26 May
Match Reports |
Semis
27 May |
Final
28 May |
[1] Chris Gordon (Usa)
11/6, 6/11, 5/11, 11/6, 11/9 (80m)
Edgar Zayas (Mex) |
[1] Chris Gordon
11/8, 11/8, 11/6 (30m)
[LL] Nicolas Caballero |
[1] Chris Gordon (5/11, 11/8, 8/11,
11/7, 16/14 (100m)
[3] Martin Knight |
[1] Chris Gordon
11/8, 11/5, 11/9 (40m)
[2] Arturo Salazar |
[7] Stuart Hadden (Irl)
12/10, 11/9, 11/4 (30m)
[LL] Nicolas Caballero (Par) |
[5] Jonas Daehler (Sui)
11/8, 4/11, 11/9, 11/13, 11/7 (60m)
[Q] Francisco Obregon (Arg) |
[5] Jonas Daehler
11/4, 11/9, 11/4 (42m)
[3] Martin Knight |
[3] Martin Knight (Nzl)
11/5, 11/8, 11/7 (42m)
Bryan Cueto (Mex) |
[wc] Gonzalo Miranda (Arg)
11/9, 11/7, 2/11, 11/7 (40m)
[4] Leandro Romiglio (Arg) |
[4] Leandro Romiglio
11/5, 11/3, 11/6 (30m)
[Q] Federico Cioffi |
[4] Leandro Romiglio 11/6, 9/11, 11/6, 11/6
(45m)
[2] Arturo Salazar |
[Q] Federico Cioffi (Arg)
11/8, 5/11, 11/6, 11/5 (45m)
[6] Diego Gobbi (Bra) |
[Q] Robertino Pezzota (Arg)
11/9, 7/11, 11/5, 11/7 (60m)
[8] Juan Gomez Dominguez (Mex) |
[Q] Robertino Pezzota
11/7, 5/11, 11/4, 11/2 (42m)
[2] Arturo Salazar |
[Q] Juan Pablo Roude (Arg)
11/7, 11/3, 11/4 (28m)
[2] Arturo Salazar (Mex) |
Qualifying Finals:
Robertino Pezzota (Arg)
3-0 Nicolas Caballero (Par)
11/4, 11/5, 11/7 (31m) Federico
Cioffi (Arg) 3-0 Daniel Alejandro Lomaglio (Arg)
11/3, 11/6, 11/4 (29m) Juan Pablo Roude (Arg) 3-1 Rodrigo
Pezzota (Arg)
8/11, 11/8, 11/9, 11/7 (62m) Francisco Obregon (Arg) 3-0 Francesco
Marcantonio (Par) 11/3,
11/4, 11/6 (24m)
Qualifying Round One:
Nicolas
Caballero (Par) 3-0 Ignacio Gutierrez Keen (Arg)
11/8, 11/7, 11/8 (26m) Robertino Pezzota (Arg) 3-0
Rodrigo Obregon (Arg)
11/7, 11/6, 11/7 (28m) Federico Cioffi (Arg) 3-1 Guido
Fontanazzi (Arg)
11/3, 7/11, 11/3, 11/7 (38m) Daniel Alejandro Lomaglio
(Arg) 3-1 Nahuel H. Ramos (Arg) 11/13, 11/9, 11/5, 11/8
(33m) Rodrigo Pezzota (Arg) 3-0 Dylan Tymkiw (Arg)
11/8, 11/7, 11/6 (41m) Juan Pablo Roude (Arg) 3-2 Gonzalo
Gallardo (Arg) 8/11, 11/3, 15/17, 11/6, 11/7
(65m) Francesco Marcantonio (Par) 3-0 Agustin Silva (Arg)
12/10, 11/4, 11/9 (26m) Francisco Obregon (Arg) 3-0
Mohamed Saeed (Egy)
11/2, 11/2, 11/6 (23m)
|
|