|
NT Open 2018
08-12 May, Darwin, Australia, $5k+$10k |
Lau and Nunn take
the NT titles in Darwin
|
|
NT Open 2018
08-12 May, Darwin, Australia, $5k |
Round One
09 May |
Quarters
10 May |
Semis
11 May |
Final
12 May |
[1] Joshua Larkin (Aus)
5/11, 11/3, 11/3, 11/3 (24m)
Scott Galloway (Nzl) |
[1] Joshua Larkin
11/5, 11/5, 11/4
[8] Alex Eustace |
[1] Joshua Larkin 8/11, 11/9, 11/9, 11/4
(44mins)
[3] Tsz Kwan Lau |
[3] Tsz Kwan Lau
11/8, 11/7, 11/13, 17/15
[2] Rhys Dowling |
[8] Alex Eustace (Aus)
12/10, 5/11, 11/9, 6/11, 11/6 (63m)
Naoki Hayashi (Jpn) |
[7] Luke Jones (Nzl)
12/14, 11/1, 11/1, 11/1 (37m)
Brian Lim Tze Kang (Mas) |
[7] Luke Jones
9/11, 11/9, 11/5, 11/7
[3] Tsz Kwan Lau |
[3] Tsz Kwan Lau (Hkg)
9/11, 11/6, 11/6, 11/3 (33m)
[wc] Eugene Heng (Aus) |
[Q] Chang-Wook Woo (Kor)
11/2, 11/9, 11/9 (24m)
[4] Darren Rahul Pragasam (Mas) |
[4] Darren Rahul Pragasam
11/1, 11/7, 11/7
[6] Thomas Calvert |
[4] Darren Rahul Pragasam 11/8, 11/8, 11/3
(31m)
[2] Rhys Dowling |
[Q] Aadit Zaveri (Ind)
11/6, 11/4, 11/9 (26m)
[6] Thomas Calvert (Aus) |
[Q] Nicholas Calvert (Aus)
10/12, 11/5, 11/5, 13/11 (41m)
[5] Chris Lo (Hkg) |
[5] Chris Lo
8/11, 12/10, 11/6, 11/9, 12/10
[2] Rhys Dowling |
[Q] Harley Lam (Hkg)
11/7, 11/6, 11/9 (29m)
[2] Rhys Dowling (Aus) |
Qualifying:
Finals:
Nicholas Calvert (Aus) 3-0 Shahzad Khan (Aus)
11-7, 11-8, 11-4
Aadit Zaveri (Ind) 3-1 Rohan Toole (Aus)
11-7, 11-9, 9-11, 11-3
Chang-Wook Woo (Kor) 3-0 Duncan Lee (Mas)
11-5, 11-3, 14-12
Harley Lam (Hkg) 3-1 Vivian Rhananan (Sin)
11-6, 8-11, 11-6, 11-7
|
NT Open 2018
08-12 May, Darwin, Australia, $10k |
Round One
09 May |
Quarters
10 May |
Semis
11 May |
Final
12 May |
[1] Rachael Grinham (Aus)
11/3, 11/4, 11/2 (16m)
[Q] Aika Azman (Mas) |
[1] Rachael Grinham
8/11, 13/11, 6/11, 11/9, 11/8
[5] Vanessa Chu |
[1] Rachael Grinham 11/5, 7/11, 4/11,
11/2, 11/4 (41m
[7] Lee Ka Yi |
[1] Rachael Grinham
11/9, 11/8, 6/11, 11/4
[3] Christine Nunn |
[5] Vanessa Chu (Hkg)
11/4, 11/8, 11/1 (18m)
Taylor Flavell (Aus) |
[7] Lee Ka Yi (Hkg)
11/4, 11/2, 11/1 (16m)
[Q] Shehana Vithana (Aus) |
[7] Lee Ka Yi
11/7, 6/11, 11/7, 11/5
Wen Li Lai |
[4] Sarah Cardwell (Aus)
8/11, 7/11, 11/9, 11/7, 11/6 (45m)
Wen Li Lai (Mas) |
Abbie Palmer (Nzl)
11/4, 11/8, 11/7 (22m)
[3] Christine Nunn (Aus) |
[3] Christine Nunn
13/11, 11/9, 11/6
[8] Jessica Turnbull |
[3] Christine Nunn 11/7, 13/11, 11/9
(36m)
[2] Satomi Watanabe |
[Q] Min Gyeong (Kor)
7/11, 11/5, 3/11, 11/5, 11/6 (37m)
[8] Jessica Turnbull (Aus) |
[wc] Jessica Osborne (Aus)
11/4, 11/4, 11/3 (13m)
[6] Aifa Azman (Mas) |
[6] Aifa Azman
9/11, 11/9, 11/6, 12/10
[2] Satomi Watanabe |
[Q] Kaitlyn Watts (Nzl)
11/3, 11/8, 12/10 (23m)
[2] Satomi Watanabe (Jpn) |
Qualifying:
Finals:
Min Gyeong (Kor) 3-1 Lauren Aspinall (Aus)
11-7, 9-11, 11-4, 12-10
Kaitlyn Watts (Nzl) 3-0 Challen Stowell (Aus)
11-5, 11-4, 11-3
Shehana Vithana (Aus) 3-2 Mary Fung-a-Fat (Guy) 11-9,
12-10, 8-11, 10-12, 11-7
Aika Azman (Mas) 3-0 Kylie Twomey (Aus)
11-7, 11-1, 11-8
|
TAGS :
Previous Events | Search
| |
|