|
TRAC Oil & Gas North of Scotland Open 2018
06-11 Mar, Aberdeen, $10k+$5k |
North of Scotland Open 2018
06-11 Mar, Aberdeen, $10k |
Round One
08 Mar |
Quarters
09 Mar |
Semis
10 Mar |
Final
11 Mar |
[1] Josh Masters (Eng)
11/7, 11/5, 11/0 (22m)
[Q] Rory Stewart (Sco) |
[1] Josh Masters
11/4, 11/6, 11/7 (41m)
[5] Jaymie Haycocks |
[1] Josh Masters
11/6, 11/4, 11/7 (38m)
[3] George Parker |
[3] George Parker
11/8, 11/3, 11/4 (38m)
[4] Jan Van Den Herrewegen |
[5] Jaymie Haycocks (Eng)
11/5, 11/2, 11/7 (31m)
Aqeel Rehman (Aut) |
[7] Patrick Rooney (Eng)
12/10, 7/11, 11/6, 11/9 (49m)
[Q] Brian Byrne (Irl) |
[Q] Brian Byrne
11/3, 4/11, 11/9, 11/4 (28m)
[3] George Parker |
[3] George Parker (Eng)
11/7, 11/5, 11/1
[wc] Chris Leiper (Sco) |
Daniel Mekbib (Cze)
8/11, 11/5, 10/12, 11/4, 11/7 (58m)
[4] Jan Van Den Herrewegen (Ned) |
[4] Jan Van Den Herrewegen
11/3, 12/10, 11/8 (51m)
[6] Mohammad Alsarraj |
[4] Jan Van Den Herrewegen 9/11, 11/9,
11/9, 10/12, 11/9 (87m)
[6] Kristian Frost |
[Q] Mark Fuller (Eng)
5/11, 13/11, 11/9, 11/9 (49m)
[6] Mohammad Alsarraj (Jor) |
[Q] Connor Sheen (Eng)
11/1, 11/3, 11/7
[6] Kristian Frost (Den) |
[6] Kristian Frost
11/7, 11/7, 8/11, 5/11, 11/4 (83m)
[2] Peter Creed |
Martin Svec (Cze)
11/2, 11/7, 11/8
[2] Peter Creed (Wal) |
Qualifying:
Finals:
Rory Stewart (Sco) 3-0 Joe Green (Eng)
11/6, 11/8, 11/8 (46m)
Mark Fuller (Eng) 3-1 Miles Jenkins (Eng)
7/11, 11/2, 12/10, 11/8 (50m)
Brian Byrne (Irl) 3-1 Jami Aijanen (Fin)
11/8, 11/9, 8/11, 12/10 (50m)
Connor Sheen (Eng) 3-1 Abhay Singh (Ind)
6/11, 11/6, 11/7, 11/7 (42m)
Round One:
Joe Green (Eng) 3-0 Stuart George (Sco)
11/8, 14/12, 13/11 (61m)
Rory Stewart (Sco) 3-2
Nick Mulvey (Eng) 11/5, 9/11, 11/5,
3/11, 11/3 (49m)
Miles Jenkins (Eng) 3-2 Michael Harris (Eng) 5/11,
13/11, 9/11, 11/9, 11/5 (74m)
Mark Fuller (Eng) 3-1 Robert Dadds (Eng)
15/13, 11/8, 8/11, 11/9
Jami Aijanen (Fin) 3-1 Jamie Henderson (Sco)
9/11, 11/8, 11/5, 13/11 (33m)
Brian Byrne (Irl) 3-0 Alasdair Prott (Sco)
11/4, 11/4, 11/2
Connor Sheen (Eng) 3-0 Blair McKenzie (Sco)
11/5, 11/4, 11/4 (16m)
Abhay Singh (Ind) 3-0 Jamie Jacobsen (Sco)
11/7, 11/9, 11/4 (26m)
|
North of Scotland Open 2018
06-11 Mar, Aberdeen, $5k |
Round One
08 Mar |
Quarters
09 Mar |
Semis
10 Mar |
Final
11 Mar |
[1] Lisa Aitken (Sco)
11/6, 11/3, 11/5 (22m)
Victoria Temple-Murray (Eng) |
[1] Lisa Aitken
11/3, 13/11, 11/7 (28m)
[Q] Cindy Merlo |
[1] Lisa Aitken
11/8, 11/6, 1/11, 7/11, 11/8 (48m)
[3] Kace Bartley |
[3] Kace Bartley
11/8, 11/8, 11/8 (34m)
[2] Lucy Turmel |
[6] Colette Sultana (Mlt)
11/4, 11/6, 11/4 (18m)
[Q] Cindy Merlo (Sui) |
[7] Riina Koskinen (Fin)
10/12, 11/8, 11/4, 11/9 (36m)
[wc] Pilar Etchechoury (Arg) |
[7] Riina Koskinen
7/11, 11/3, 11/7, 11/5 (28m
[3] Kace Bartley |
[3] Kace Bartley (Eng)
9/11, 11/6, 9/11, 11/9, 11/6 (42m)
[Q] Alicia Mead (Eng) |
[Q] Celine Walser (Sui)
11/6, 15/13, 11/9 (25m)
[4] Cristina Gomez (Esp) |
[4] Cristina Gomez
11/9, 11/4, 5/11, 11/6 (33m)
[5] Sachika Ingale |
[4] Cristina Gomez 12/10, 11/8, 11/7 (38m)
[2] Lucy Turmel |
Elspeth Young (Sco)
11/6, 11/6, 9/11, 11/9
[5] Sachika Ingale (Ind) |
Georgia Adderley (Sco)
11/7, 11/5, 11/7
[8] Grace Gear (Eng) |
Georgia Adderley
11/8, 8/11, 11/8, 11/6 (57m)
[2] Lucy Turmel |
[Q] Amy Jones (Eng)
11/9, 11/9, 11/6
[2] Lucy Turmel (Eng) |
Qualifying:
Finals:
Cindy Merlo (Sui) 3-1 Robyn Young (Sco)
11/8, 12/10, 11/13, 17/15 (44m)
Celine Walser (Sui) 3-1 Carrie Hallam (Sco)
11/6, 11/3, 9/11, 11/4 (37m)
Alicia Mead (Eng) 3-0 Morven White (Sco)
11/3, 11/5, 11/3 (17m)
Amy Jones (Eng) 3-0 Emilia Korhoren (Fin)
11/2, 11/7, 11/8 (19m)
Round One:
Cindy Merlo (Sui) 3-0 Maddie Orr (Sco)
11/4, 11/2, 11/1 (13m)
Robyn Young (Sco) 3-0
Lowri Roberts (Wal)
11/7, 13/11, 13/11 (23m)
Celine Walser (Sui) 3-0 Olga Kolarova (Cze)
11/8, 11/9, 13/11 (28m)
Carrie Hallam (Sco) 3-1
Charlotte Jagger (Eng) 12/10, 2/11,
11/9, 11/8 (35m)
Morven White (Sco) 3-1 Bruna Marchesi Petrillo (Bra) 11/9,
10/12, 11/4, 11/9 (34m)
Alicia Mead (Eng) 3-0 Lucy Murchie (Sco) 3
11/2, 11/5, 11/4 (18m)
Amy Jones (Eng) 3-0 Fiona Morrison (Sco)
11/3, 11/5, 11/5 (12m)
Emilia Korhoren (Fin) 3-2 Katriona Allen (Sco)
6/11, 11/9, 11/3, 4/11, 11/8 (36m)
|
|